President: Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK

Vice-President: José Arturo Molina, YS1MS

Secretary: George Gorsline, VE3YV

Treasurer: John “Jay” Bellows, KØQB


Director Area A: George Gorsline, VE3YV

Northern part of North America including Canada and Bermuda


Director Area B: John “Jay” Bellows, KØQB

Central part of North America including the United States of America also including Puerto Rico, the U. S. Virgin Islands, Hawaii and all of the Pacific Ocean islands administered by the United States of America within the boundaries of IARU Region 2


Director Area C: Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK

Mexico and the Caribbean Islands of Antigua-Barbuda, Bahamas, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Anguilla, British Virgin Islands, St. Kitts and Nevis, and Turks and Caicos


Director Area D: José Arturo Molina, YS1MS

Central America including Belize, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica and Panama


Director Area E: Tommy Chen, 9Y4T

Northern part of South America including Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, and the Caribbean Islands of Netherlands Antilles, Trinidad and Tobago, Aruba, Barbados, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, St. Lucia, Grenada and Dominica


Director Area F: Gustavo de Faria Franco, PT2ADM

Central part of South America including Bolivia, Brazil, Ecuador and Peru


Director Area G: Carlos Beviglia, LU1BCE

Southern part of South America including Argentina, Chile, Paraguay and Uruguay

Executive Committee in the past

2016 – 2019
President, Reinaldo Leandro, YV5AM
Vice-President and Area C Director, Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK
Secretary and Area D Director, José Arturo Molina, YS1MS
Treasurer and Area B Director, Jay Bellows, KØQB
Area A Director, George Gorsline, VE3YV
Area E Director, Noel E. Donawa, 9Y4X
Area F Director, Gustavo de Faria Franco PT2ADM
Area G Director, Ernesto Syriani, LU8AE

2013 – 2016
President: Reinaldo Leandro, YV5AMH
Vice President: José Arturo Molina, YS1MS
Secretary: Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK
Treasurer: Noel E. Donawa, 9Y4X
Area A Director: George Gorsline, VE3YV
Area B Director: Rod Stafford, W6ROD
Area C Director: Pedro Rodríguez, CO2RP
Area D Director: Marco Tulio Gudiel, TG9AGD
Area F Director: Gustavo de Faria Franco PT2ADM
Area G Director: Galdino Besomi, CE3PG

2010 – 2013
President: Reinaldo Leandro, YV5AMH
Vice President: Darío Jurado, HP1DJ
Secretary: Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK
Treasurer and Area E Director: Noel E. Donawa, 9Y4NED
Area A Director: Daniel A. Lamoureux, VE2KA
Area B Director: Rod Stafford, W6ROD
Area C Director: Pedro Rodríguez, CO2RP
Area D Director: Marco Tulio Gudiel, TG9AGD
Area F Director: Gustavo de Faria Franco PT2ADM
Area G Director: Reinaldo Szama, LU2AH

2007 – 2010
President: Reinaldo Leandro, YV5AMH
Vice President: José Arturo Molina, YS1MS
Secretary and Area C Director: Ramón Santoyo, XE1KK
Treasurer and Area E Director: Noel E. Donawa, 9Y4NED
Area A Director: Daniel A. Lamoureux, VE2KA
Area B Director: Jay Bellows, K0QB
Area D Director: Marco Tulio Gudiel, TG9AGD
Area F Director: Gustavo de Faria Franco PT2ADM
Area G Director: Galdino Besomi, CE3PG